Teacher Office Hours

6th Grade:

Teacher

Days/Times

Mrs. Brooke Anderson

Tuesday & Thursday - 3:15 - 3:45

Ms. Chana Arthur

Monday & Thursday - 3:15 - 3:45

Mrs. Samantha Gregory

Monday & Wednesday – 7:10-7:40

Mrs. Courtney Lancaster

Monday & Wednesday – 3:15 – 3:45

Mr. Jarred O’Shields

Tuesday & Thursday - 3:15 - 3:45

Mrs. Denise Palmer

Tuesday & Thursday - 3:15 - 3:45

Mr. Billy Ponder

Tuesday & Thursday – 3:15 – 3:45

Mrs. Jennifer Stepp

Monday - 7:10 - 7:40 &
Wednesday 3:15-3:45

Mrs. Ashley Wells

Tuesday & Thursday - 7:10 - 7:40

Mr. Paul Wells

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, & Friday – 7:10-7:40


7th Grade

Teacher

Days/Times

Mrs. Jennifer Deaton

Tuesday & Wednesday – 7:10-7:40

Mrs. Melissa Gregory

Monday & Wednesday - 7:10 - 7:40
& 3:15 - 3:45

Mrs. Ruth Hill

Monday & Wednesday - 3:15 - 3:45

Mrs. April Latham

Wednesday & Thursday – 3:15 – 3:45

Mrs. Becca Morrow

Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, &
Friday - 3:15 - 3:45

Mr. Mitchell Moss

Monday & Friday – 7:10 – 7:40

Ms. Ruth Ann Pitt

Tuesday & Wednesday – 3:15 – 3:45

Dr. Robert Ross

Monday - 7:10 - 7:40 &
Friday – 3:15 – 4:00

Mrs. Nancy Satterfield

Monday & Friday – 7:10 – 7:40

Ms. Dawn Wheeler

Wednesday & Friday – 7:10 – 7:40

Ms. Amber Williams

Wednesday – 3:15 – 3:45 &
Thursday – 7:10 – 7:40

Mr. William Young

Monday & Friday – 3:15 – 3:45


8th Grade

Teacher

Days/Times

Mrs. Ashley Anthony

Tuesday - 3:15 - 3:45
Wednesday - 7:10 - 7:40

Ms. Patrice Briggs

Tuesday & Thursday – 3:15 – 3:45

Mrs. Ruth Dunn

Tuesday & Thursday - 3:!5 - 3:45

Mrs. Meaghan McAfee

Monday 7:10-7:40 &
Tuesday - 3:15 - 3:45

Mr. Scott Moore

Tuesday & Wednesday - 3:15 - 3:45

Mr. Tommy Petty

Monday & Friday - 7:10-7:40

Mr. Bryan Robinson

Tuesday & Thursday - 7:10 - 7:40

Mrs. Leslie Thompson

Tuesday & Thursday - 3:15 - 3:45

Mr. Benjamin Waddle

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, & Thursday – 7:10 – 7:40

Mr. Jake West

Tuesday & Thursday – 3:15 – 4:00

Ms. Kay Wright

Monday & Wednesday - 3:15 - 3:45

Ms. Meagan Wyatt

Tuesday - 3:15-3:45 &
Wednesday – 7:10-7:40


Related Arts & Special Ed

Teacher

Days/Times

Band (David Candler
& Tim Lawson)

Monday – Friday – 7:15 – 7:45

Mrs. Betty Carroll

Tuesday & Thursday – 3:15 – 3:45

Ms. Laura Clyde
Tuesday & Thursday - 3:15 - 3:45

Mrs. Pam Fowler

Tuesday & Thursday – 3:15 – 3:45

Ms. Erica Haney

Monday & Tuesday – 7:00-7:45; Wednesday, Thursday, & Friday –
7:15 – 7:45

Mr. Randall Hanvey

Monday – Friday – 3:15 – 3:45

Ms. Carol Hardin

Monday - Friday - 7:15 - 7:45

Ms. Jennifer Jansen
Tuesday & Thursday - 3:15 - 3:45

Ms. Kelly Jenkins

Tuesday & Thursday - 3:!5 - 3:45

Mrs. Amanda Kingsmore

Monday & Tuesday - 3:15 - 3:45

Mr. John Kvasnicka
Tuesday 7:10 - 7:40

Mr. Scott Sherbert

 

Mrs. Jennifer Shetley

Tuesday & Wednesday - 3:15 - 3:45

Mrs. Kathryn Sommer-Gough

 Monday & Wednesday - 3:15 - 3:45

Mr. Paul Wilkes